Tennis Europe Junior Masters

2024: The Race to Monte-Carlo is on!

Follow all the latest developments in the Race to compete at the season-ending Junior Masters every Tuesday on social media, or consult the full rankings lists (updated weekly on Tuesday) here.

 

2023 Tennis Europe Junior Masters

Europe's top junior players competed on the famous courts of the Monte-Carlo Country Club from 2-5 November to battle for the title of 2023 Junior Masters champion.

The event featured a revised format, with the eight qualifiers in each category split into two round robin groups guaranteeing three live matches before a final day of placement matches and a final between the two group winners. | Re-live the event on the Tournament Blog

Devised to reward the best-performing players of the year on the Tour, the Masters officially brings the season to an end, and features the six best European players of both the 14 and 16 & Under Race to Monte-Carlo rankings, plus the finalists of the European Junior Championships. Former champions include players such as Rafael Nadal, Kim Clijsters, Alexander Zverev and Belinda Bencic. Only players from Tennis Europe member nations are eligible to qualify.

From 2023, four Junior Masters players were selected to receive a once-in-a-lifetime stay at the Red Bull Athlete Performance Centre, where they will have a unique opportunity to hone their performance and potential.

The Junior Masters gathers:

  • The winner or runner-up (if winner is not available) of the 2023 European Junior Championships
  • One (1) wild card to be allocated by Tennis Europe (to be announced during the week of 16.10.2023)
  • The six top European players of the 'Race to Monte-Carlo' rankings (boys and girls) of both categories (14 and 16 & Under), according to the ranking published on Monday 16th October 2023.
     

Draws and Results

Boys 14 & Under - Group A | Group B

Girls 14 & Under - Group A | Group B

Boys 16 & Under - Group A | Group B

Girls 16 & Under - Group A | Group B

 📸 Photo Gallery


2023 Player Profiles

Boys 14 & Under

Kaan Isik Kosaner (TUR, #2) | Profile
Samim Filiz (TUR, #3) | Profile
Tomas Krejci (CZE, #4) | Profile
Daniel Jade (FRA #5) | Profile
Marco Ontiveros Castro (GER #6) | Profile
Mustafa Ege Sik (TUR, #7=) | Profile
Savva Rybkin (#7=) | Profile
Jan Urbanski (POL, #9) | Profile

Girls 14 & Under

Giulia Safina Popa (ROU, Race Rank: #2) | Profile
Jana Kovackova (CZE, #3) | Profile
Anna Pushkareva (#4) | Profile
Sara Oliveriusova (CZE, #6) | Profile
Ioana-Stefania Boian (ROU, #7) | Profile
Oliwia Sybicka (POL, #9) | Profile
Barbara Kostecka (POL, #13) | Profile
WC - Tamina Kochta (GER, #49) | Profile

Boys 16 & Under

Yannick Alexandrescou (ROU, Race Rank: #1) | Profile
Kolos Kincses (HUN, #2) | Profile
Arturs Zagars (LAT, #3) | Profile
Joao Morgado (POR, #4) | Profile
Jan Sadzik (POL, #5) | Profile
Jan Smrcka (GER, #6) | Profile
Linus Lagerbohm (FIN, #13) | Profile
WC - William Rejchtmann Vinciguerra (SWE, #107) | Profile

Girls 16 & Under

Lana Virc (SRB, Race Rank: #1) | Profile
Anastasija Cvetkovic (SRB, #2) | Profile
Sofie Hettlerova (CZE, #3) | Profile
Gala Ivanovic (SRB, #4) | Profile
Nikol Marie Jarolimkova (CZE, #5) | Profile
Jessica Kolesarova (SVK, #6) | Profile
Stela Dzimovic (SRB, #7) | Profile
Jeline Vandromme (BEL, #13) | Profile


History

 Roll of Honour