Tennis Europe Structure & Committees

Tennis Europe is run by its Board of Management, which consists of a President, three Vice-Presidents and 5 other elected members. The Board is elected for a three-year-period by the Annual General Meeting of the Association. The Board of Management then appoints members to the Committees in charge of the various areas.

A new President and Board of Management was elected in Luxembourg on 25th September 2021 and will serve until the 2024 Annual General Meeting:

President

Ivo Kaderka (CZE)

Vice Presidents

Nikolina Babić (CRO)
Giorgio Di Palermo (ITA)
Dietloff Von Arnim (GER)

Board of Management

Florence Alix-Gravellier (FRA) - Chair, Gender Equality in Tennis Committee
Roger Davids (NED)
Razvan Itu (ROU) - Chair, Juniors Committee, Professional & Officiating Committee
Jordi Tamayo De Winne (ESP) - Honorary Treasurer
Cem Tinaz (TUR) - Chair - Development Committee


Committees

Junior Tennis Committee

Chair: Razvan Itu
Kenneth Bergbom (SWE), Vincent Bonnetain (FRA), Keith Carder (GBR), Valentin Dimov (BUL), Spyridon Doulgerakis (GRE), Alaattin Bora Gerceker (TUR), Rita Grande (ITA), Vladimir Habas (SVK), Patrick Kemps (NED), Suzana Knezevic (CRO), Oleksandr Kulyk (UKR), Dimitris Leifman (ISR), Pedro Lobao (POR), Marion Maruska (AUT), Cristian Miholca (ROU), Elizaveta Negru (MDA), Virginija Paliukaite (LTU), Neos Pantelakis (CYP), Georgii Perov (RUS), Marko Por (SLO), Dariusz Saletra (POL), Jan Stoces (CZE), Mirco Westphal (GER), Konstantin Zasjadko (LAT)

Pro Tennis & Officiating Committee

Chair: Razvan Itu
Lina Berankyte-Astrauskiene (LTU), Mark Brunner (SUI), Andrejs Bukins (LAT), Mark Camilleri (MLT), Galip Ozgur Erguden (TUR), Vojtech Flegl (CZE), Katerina Guenova-Chergova (BUL), Craig Haworth (GBR), Allar Hint (EST), Tomasz Iwanski (POL), Jelena Kostanic (CRO), Rui Machado (POR), Gabriel Moraru (ROU), Tzipora Obziler Hirsh (ISR), Dimitrios Pappas (GRE), Francois Pareau (FRA), Pietro Pennisi (ITA), Blaz Anze Pipan (SLO), Antonio Prat Barasoain (ESP), Robert Van Der Drift (NED), Dmitry Vikharev (RUS)

Development Committee

Chair: Cem Tinaz
Daniel Angelov (BUL), Petar Barbaros (CRO), Yoram Baron (ISR), James Cooney (IRL), Virginia Di Caterino (ITA), Shkelzen Domi (KOS), Emmanuelle Ducrot (FRA), Maryna Ibraimova (UKR), Aleksander Juergens (EST), Katerina Kramperova (CZE), Gevork Karamanoukian (ARM), Maxim Kozin (RUS), Gregor Krusic (SLO), Demetris Leontis (CYP), Sandi Procter (GBR), Teemu Purho (FIN), Piotr Unierzyski (POL), Alex Zitrides (GRE), Milena Zubkova (TUR)

Gender Equality Committee

Chair: Florence Alix-Gravellier
Antti Aine (FIN), Jo-Anne Downing (GBR), Lusine Gasparyan (ARM), Lidia Leonyuk (RUS), Henrik Maris (DEN), Blerina Mati (KOS), Gráinne O’Neill (IRL), Avi Perets (ISR), Marine Piriou (FRA), Anastasia Rentouli (GRE), Eda Sevaioglu Tan (TUR), Neuza Silva (POR), Mariette Verbruggen (NED)


Task Forces

Senior Tennis Task Force

Chair: Nadja Koran
Tamas Bibok (HUN), Aneta Budzalek (POL), Marco Dede (ITA), Kristen Fari (NOR), Georgi Krumov (BUL), Sabine Schmitz (GER), Petros Skagias (GRE), Levent Turan (TUR), Christine Windmill (GBR), Luka Zalaznik (SLO), Andrey Zimin (RUS)

Stakeholder Engagement - Chair: Roger Davids
Marketing, Sales & Communication - Chair: Nikolina Babic, Roger Davids, Dietloff von Arnim
Governance & Ethics - Chair: Jordi Tamayo De Winne
New Income Streams - Chair: Giorgio di Palermo

 

Honorary Officers

Tennis Europe also has a number of Honorary Officers, all of whom have made outstanding contributions to the organisation during their time in office. A complete list can be found here.