Tennis Europe Nations Challenge by HEAD | Archive

BOYS
YEAR VENUE WINNER RUNNER-UP SCORE
         
2007 Alghero (ITA) France Italy 2-1
2008 Alghero (ITA) Italy Croatia 2-1
2009 Alghero (ITA) Spain France 2-1
2010 Alghero (ITA) France Russia 2-1
2011 Alghero (ITA) Russia Great Britain 2-0
2012 Alghero (ITA) Russia Czech Republic 3-0
2013 Antalya (TUR) Italy Belarus 2-1
2014 Alanya (TUR) Italy Serbia 3-0
2015 Antalya (TUR) Denmark Spain 2-1
2016 Biot (FRA) Croatia Russia  2-1
         
GIRLS
         
2007 Ajaccio (FRA) Russia France 2-1
2008 Ajaccio (FRA) Ukraine France 2-1
2009 Ajaccio (FRA) Ukraine Russia 3-0
2010 Ajaccio (FRA) Russia Ukraine 3-0
2011 Ajaccio (FRA) Romania Czech Republic 2-0
2012 Ajaccio (FRA) Russia Czech Republic 2-1
2013 Ajaccio (FRA) Russia Poland 2-0
2014 Ajaccio (FRA) Russia Ukraine 2-1
2015 Ajaccio (FRA) Ukraine Russia  3-0
2016 Ajaccio (FRA) Bulgaria Belarus  2-1

 

Draws and Results

2016

Boys Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) | Group A | Group B | Results | Photos
Boys Zone B - Haren (NED) | Group A | Group B | Results | Photos
Boys Zone C - Galati (ROU) | Group A | Group B | Results | Photos
Boys Zone D - Dijon (FRA) | Group A | Group B | Results | Photos
Boys Finals - Biot (FRA) | Group A | Group B | Results

Girls Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE)| Group A | Group B | Results | Photos
Girls Zone B - Haren (NED) | Group A | Group B | Results | Photos
Girls Zone C - Galati (ROU) | Group A | Group B | Results | Photos
Girls Zone D - Sofia (BUL) | Group A | Group B | Results | Photos
Girls Finals - Ajaccio (FRA)| Group A | Group B | Results | Photos
 

2015

Boys Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) -  Group A  | Group B Play-Offs | Photos
Boys Zone B - Haren (NED) -  Group A  | Group B | Play-Offs | Photos
Boys Zone C - Targoviste (ROU) -  Group A  | Group B | Play-Offs | Photos
Boys Zone D - Mersin (TUR) -  Group A  | Group B | Play-Offs 
Boys Finals - Antalya (TUR) -  Group A | Group B | Play-Offs | Photos

Girls Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) -  Group A  | Group B | Play-Offs | Photos
Girls Zone B - Haren (NED) -  Group A  | Group B | Play-Offs | Photos
Girls Zone C - Galati (ROU) -  Group A  | Group B | Play-Offs | Photos
Girls Zone D - Mersin (TUR) -  Group A  | Group B | Play-Offs 
Girls Finals - Ajaccio (FRA) -  Group A | Group B | Play-Offs | Photos

2014

Boys Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) | Group A Draw | Group B Draw | Play-OffsPhotos
Boys Zone B - Haren (NED) | Group A Draw | Group B Draw | Play-Offs |
Photos
Boys Zone C - Bucharest (ROU) | Group A Draw | Group B Draw | Play-Offs | Photos
Boys Zone D - Mersin (TUR) | Group A Draw | Group B Draw | Play-Offs
Boys Finals - Alanya (TUR)
(7-10 August) Group A Draw | Group B DrawPlay-Offs | Photos

Girls Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) |  Group A Draw | Group B Draw | Play-Offs | Photos
Girls Zone B - Riga (LAT) |  Group A Draw | Group B Draw | Play-Offs | Photos
Girls Zone C - Haren (NED) |  Group A Draw | Group B Draw | Play-OffsPhotos
Girls Zone D - Mersin (TUR) |  Group A Draw | Group B Draw | Play-Offs
Girls Finals - Ajaccio (FRA) (7-10 August) Group A Draw | Group B Draw | Play-Offs | Photos

2013

Boys Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) | Group A | Group B | Photos
Boys Zone B - Haren (NED) | Group A | Group B | Photos
Boys Zone C - Timosoara (ROU) | Group A | Group B | Photos
Boys Zone D - Denizli (TUR) | Group A | Group B | Photos
Boys Finals - Antalya (TUR) | Group A | Group B | Play-offs | Order of Play | Photos

Girls Zone A - Pleven (BUL) | Group A | Group B | Photos
Girls Zone B - Rakovnik (CZE) | Group A | Group B  |
Photos
Girls Zone C - Haren (NED)  | Group A | Group B | Photos
Girls Zone D - Ankara (TUR) | Group A | Group B | Photos
Girls Finals - Ajaccio (FRA) | Group A | Group B | Play-offsOrder of Play | Photos

2012

Boys Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) | Group A Draw | Group B Draw | Photos 
Boys
Zone B - Haren (NED) | Group A Draw | Group B Draw | Photos
Boys Zone C - Bucharest (ROU) | Group A Draw | Group B Draw | Photos
Boys Zone D - Ankara (TUR) | Group A Draw | Group B Draw
Boys Finals - Alghero (ITA) | Group A Draw | Group B Draw | Photos

Girls Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) | Group A Draw | Group B Draw | Photos
Girls Zone B - Haren (NED) | Group A Draw | Group B Draw | Photos
Girls Zone C - Warsaw (POL) | Group A Draw | Group B Draw | Photos
Girls Zone D - Manisa (TUR) | Group A Draw | Group B Draw | Photos
Girls Finals - Ajaccio (FRA) | Player Nominations | Group A Draw | Group B Draw | Photos

2011

Boys Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) - Draw (Gp 1) | Draw (Gp 2) | Photos
Boys Zone B - Salo (ITA) - Draw (Gp 1) | Draw (Gp 2)
Boys Zone C - Haren (NED) - Draw (Gp 1) | Draw (Gp 2) | Photos
Boys Zone D - Timisoara (ROU) - Draw (Gp 1) | Draw (Gp 2)
Boys Finals: Alghero - Draw (Grp 1) | Draw (Grp 2) | Photos

Girls Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) - Draw (Gp 1) | Draw (Gp 2) | Photos
Girls Zone B - Salo (ITA) - Draw (Gp 1) | Draw (Gp 2)
Girls Zone C - Haren (NED) -Draw (Gp 1) | Draw (Gp 2) | Photos
Girls Zone D - Izmit (TUR) - Draw (Gp 1) | Draw (Gp 2) | Photos
Girls Finals: Ajaccio - Draw (Grp 1) | Draw (Grp 2) | Photos

2010

Boys Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Boys Zone B - Salo (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 
Boys Zone C - Haren (NED)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Boys Zone D - Timisoara (ROU) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Boys Finals - Alghero (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4

Girls Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Girls Zone B - Capriolo (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 
Girls Zone C - Haren (NED)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Girls Zone D - Izmit (TUR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Girls Finals - Ajaccio (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4

2009

Boys Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Boys Zone B - Salo (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 
Boys Zone C - Haren (NED)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Boys Zone D - Izmit (TUR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Boys Finals - Alghero (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4

Girls Zone A - Sliven (BUL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Girls Zone B - Rakovnik (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 
Girls Zone C - Brescia (ITA)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Girls Zone D - Haren (NED) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Girls Finals - Ajaccio (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4

2008

Boys Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Boys Zone B - Tallinn (EST) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 
Boys Zone C - Salo (ITA)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Boys Zone D - Haren (NED) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Boys Finals - Alghero (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4

Girls Zone A - Sliven (BUL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Girls Zone B - Prague (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 
Girls Zone C - Salo (ITA)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Girls Zone D - Haren (NED) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Girls Finals - Ajaccio (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4

2007

Boys Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Boys Zone B - Salo (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 
Boys Zone C - Istanbul (TUR)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Boys Zone D - Odessa (UKR) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Boys Finals - Alghero (ITA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4

Girls Zone A - Sliven (BUL) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Girls Zone B - Prague (CZE) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 
Girls Zone C - Salo (ITA)  - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Girls Zone D - Haren (NED) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4
Girls Finals - Ajaccio (FRA) - Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4