European Tennis Calendar - 2018

« previous year | | next year »Filter:

January 2018

WeekDatesGroupNameCountryCategoryInfoResults
11-7 JanTEJT 14&UKhimkiRUScat.1
11-7 JanTEJT 12&UBeogradSRBcat.3
11-7 JanTEJT 12&UBoulogne-BillancourtFRAcat.3
11-7 JanTEJT 12&UPirogovskiyRUScat.3
13-7 JanITF JuniorsBrommaSWEGrade 4
18-12 JanITF JuniorsBelgradeSRBGrade 4
28-13 JanITF JuniorsMalmoSWEGrade 4
28-14 JanITF JuniorsSenecSVKGrade 2
28-14 JanITF Men's CircuitBagnoles-de-l'OrneFRA$15,000+H
28-14 JanITF Men's CircuitSchwieberdingenGER$15,000
28-14 JanITF Men's CircuitAntalyaTUR$15,000
28-14 JanITF Women's CircuitFort-de-FranceFRA$15,000
28-14 JanITF Women's CircuitAntalyaTUR$15,000
28-14 JanTEJT 16&UMiloviceCZEcat.2
28-14 JanTEJT 14&UBeogradSRBcat.3
28-14 JanTEJT 14&URyazanRUScat.1
28-14 JanTEJT 14&USiauliaiLTUcat.3
315-20 JanITF JuniorsKfar HaMaccabiISRGrade 5
315-20 JanITF JuniorsPragueCZEGrade 1
315-20 JanITF JuniorsOberpullendorfAUTGrade 4
315-20 JanITF JuniorsSiroki BrijegBIHGrade 5
315-21 JanITF Men's CircuitManacorESP$15,000
315-21 JanITF Men's CircuitBressuireFRA$15,000+H
315-21 JanITF Men's CircuitAntalyaTUR$15,000
315-21 JanITF Women's CircuitPetit-BourgFRA$15,000
315-21 JanITF Women's CircuitAntalyaTUR$15,000
315-21 JanTEJT 14&UMiloviceCZEcat.2
315-21 JanTEJT 14&UNarvaESTcat.2
315-21 JanTEJT 14&UBoltonGBRcat.1
315-21 JanTEJT 14&UVanersborgSWEcat.3
315-21 JanTEJT 14&UMinskBLRcat.2
315-21 JanTEJT 16&UBergenNORcat.3
315-21 JanTEJT 16&UVsevolozhskRUScat.2
316-22 JanTEJT 12&UBakuAZEcat.3
422-28 JanTEJT 14&UTarbesFRAcat.1
422-28 JanTEJT 16&UStavangerNORcat.3
422-28 JanITF Women's CircuitAndrezieux-BoutheonFRA$60,000
422-28 JanITF Women's CircuitSaint MartinFRA$15,000
422-28 JanITF Women's CircuitStuttgart-StammheimGER$15,000
422-28 JanITF Women's CircuitAntalyaTUR$15,000
422-28 JanITF Men's CircuitManacorESP$15,000
422-28 JanITF Men's CircuitVeigy-FoncenexFRA$15,000
422-28 JanITF Men's CircuitNusslochGER$25,000
422-28 JanITF JuniorsSiroki BrijegBIHGrade 5
422-28 JanITF JuniorsCherkassyUKRGrade 2
422-28 JanITF JuniorsKfar HaMaccabiISRGrade 5
423-28 JanITF JuniorsSzczecinPOLGrade 4
423-29 JanITF Men's CircuitAntalyaTUR$15,000
423-29 JanATP ChallengerRennesFRA€85,000+H
424-28 JanITF JuniorsPragueCZEGrade 4
425-28 JanUNIQLO TourTarbesFRAITF Junior Series
529 Jan-3 FebITF JuniorsOberentfeldenSUIGrade 5
529 Jan-3 FebITF JuniorsTel AvivISRGrade 5
529 Jan-3 FebITF JuniorsStavangerNORGrade 5
529 Jan-4 FebWTA TourSt. Petersburg Ladies TrophyRUSPremier
529 Jan-4 FebITF Men's CircuitPagueraESP$15,000
529 Jan-4 FebITF Men's CircuitGlasgowGBR$15,000
529 Jan-4 FebITF Men's CircuitKaarstGER$15,000
529 Jan-4 FebITF Men's CircuitAntalyaTUR$15,000
529 Jan-4 FebITF Women's CircuitGrenobleFRA$25,000
529 Jan-4 FebITF Women's CircuitGlasgowGBR$15,000
529 Jan-4 FebITF Women's CircuitAntalyaTUR$15,000

February 2018

WeekDatesGroupNameCountryCategoryInfoResults
62-4 FebDavis Cup by BNP ParibasFirst Round
65-11 FebITF Men's CircuitPagueraESP$15,000
65-11 FebITF Men's CircuitLoughboroughGBR$15,000
65-11 FebITF Men's CircuitOberentfeldenSUI$25,000
65-11 FebITF Men's CircuitAntalyaTUR$15,000
65-11 FebITF Women's CircuitLoughboroughGBR$25,000
65-11 FebITF Women's CircuitManacorESP$15,000
65-11 FebITF Women's CircuitTrnavaSVK$15,000
65-11 FebITF Women's CircuitAntalyaTUR$15,000
65-11 FebATP World TourOpen Sud de France, MontpellierFRAATP 250
65-11 FebATP World TourGaranti Koza Sofia OpenBULATP 250
65-11 FebATP ChallengerBudapestHUN€64,000+H
65-11 FebITF JuniorsChisinauMDAGrade 2
65-11 FebTEJT 16&UBelgorodRUScat.2
66-11 FebITF JuniorsHamburgGERGrade 4
710-11 FebFed Cup by BNP ParibasFirst Round
712-17 FebITF JuniorsCopenhagenDENGrade 4
712-18 FebITF JuniorsAntalyaTURGrade 4
712-18 FebITF JuniorsDoornNEDGrade 4
712-18 FebATP ChallengerCherbourgFRA€43,000+H
712-18 FebATP World TourABN AMRO RotterdamNEDATP 500
712-18 FebITF Men's CircuitShrewsburyGBR$15,000
712-18 FebITF Men's CircuitBellevueSUI$25,000
712-18 FebITF Men's CircuitAntalyaTUR$15,000
712-18 FebITF Women's CircuitManacorESP$15,000
712-18 FebITF Women's CircuitAntalyaTUR$15,000
712-18 FebTEJT 16&USiauliaiLTUcat.2
712-18 FebTEJT 14&UBakuAZEcat.3
713-17 FebUNIQLO TourRotterdamNEDITF 1 Series
713-17 FebITF JuniorsAlmetievskRUSGrade 3
715-18 FebUNIQLO TourPrestonGBRITF 3 Series
819-23 FebITF JuniorsRoskildeDENGrade 5
819-24 FebITF JuniorsOsloNORGrade 4
819-25 FebITF JuniorsAntalyaTURGrade 5
819-25 FebATP World TourOpen 13 Provence, MarseilleFRAATP 250
819-25 FebWTA TourHungarian Ladies Open, BudapestHUNInternational
819-25 FebATP ChallengerBergamoITA€64,000+H
819-25 FebITF Women's CircuitAltenkirchenGER$25,000
819-25 FebITF Women's CircuitAntalyaTUR$15,000
819-25 FebITF Men's CircuitVale Do LoboPOR$15,000
819-25 FebITF Men's CircuitAntalyaTUR$15,000
819-25 FebTEJT 14&UBakuAZEcat.3
819-25 FebTEJT 14&UBucharestROUcat.2
819-25 FebTEJT 14&UZoetermeerNEDcat.3
819-25 FebTEJT 14&UTogliattiRUScat.2
819-25 FebTEJT 14&UTyresöSWEcat.3
819-25 FebTEJT 16&UZoetermeerNEDcat.3
819 Feb-25 MarTEJT 16&ULe Chambon-Sur-LignonFRAcat.2
820-24 FebUNIQLO TourBoltonGBRITF 2 Series
820-25 FebITF JuniorsKazanRUSGrade 1
820-25 FebITF JuniorsCadolzburgGERGrade 4
820-25 FebITF JuniorsSiauliaiLTUGrade 2
821-25 FebITF JuniorsKaarinaFINGrade 4
821-25 FebITF JuniorsPuszczykowoPOLGrade 5
926 Feb-1 MarITF Women's CircuitMaconFRA$15,000
926 Feb-1 MarITF Women's CircuitAntalyaTUR$15,000
926 Feb-2 MarITF JuniorsGjovikNORGrade 4
926 Feb-3 MarITF JuniorsEsch-sur-AlzetteLUXGrade 4
926 Feb-4 MarITF JuniorsTartuESTGrade 5
926 Feb-4 MarATP ChallengerWroclawPOL€85,000+H
926 Feb-4 MarITF Men's CircuitFaroPOR$15,000
926 Feb-4 MarITF Men's CircuitAntalyaTUR$15,000
926 Feb-4 MarTEJT 16&URotterdamNEDcat.3
926 Feb-4 MarTEJT 14&URotterdamNEDcat.3
926 Feb-4 MarTEJT 14&UStockholmSWEcat.1
927 Feb-5 MarTEJT 16&UBakuAZEcat.3

March 2018

WeekDatesGroupNameCountryCategoryInfoResults
105-10 MarITF JuniorsKramforsSWEGrade 4
105-11 MarITF JuniorsTrnavaSVKGrade 4
105-11 MarTEJT 16&UMiloviceCZEcat.2
105-11 MarTEJT 16&UNastolaFINcat.3
105-11 MarTEJT 12&UPonta DelgadaPORcat.3
105-11 MarTEJT 12&UAurayFRAcat.3
105-11 MarTEJT 12&UTulaFRAcat.3
105-11 MarTEJT 14&UTel AvivISRcat.2
105-11 MarTEJT 14&UIsernhagenGERcat.3
105-11 MarTEJT 14&UBratislavaSVKcat.2
105-11 MarTEJT 14&USaint-Genevieve-des-BoisFRAcat.1
108-11 MarUNIQLO TourBiel-BienneSUIITF 3 Series
1112-17 MarITF JuniorsKramforsSWEGrade 4
1112-18 MarTEJT 12&UAntalyaTURcat.3
1112-18 MarTEJT 12&UVrsarCROcat.3
1112-18 MarTEJT 12&USochiRUScat.3
1112-18 MarTEJT 16&UTrencianske TepliceSVKcat.3
1112-18 MarTEJT 16&UKordinMLTcat.3
1112-18 MarTEJT 14&UJerusalemISRcat.2
1115-18 MarUNIQLO TourCuneoITAITF 3 Series
1219-24 MarITF JuniorsMarsaMLTGrade 4
1219-24 MarITF JuniorsAdaziLATGrade 5
1219-25 MarTEJT 14&UNastolaFINcat.3
1219-25 MarTEJT 14&UMinskBLRcat.2
1219-25 MarTEJT 14&UAntalyaTURcat.2
1219-25 MarTEJT 12&UVsevolozhskRUScat.3
1219 Mar-25 AprTEJT 14&UAngra Do HeroismoPORcat.2
1220-24 MarITF JuniorsVinarosESPGrade 2
1220-25 MarITF JuniorsVrsarCROGrade 1
1222-25 MarUNIQLO TourKarvinaCZEITF Futures Series
1326-1 MarTEJT 16&URijekaCROcat.3
1326-30 MarITF JuniorsPaolaMLTGrade 5
1326-31 MarITF JuniorsJurmalaLATGrade 5
1326 Mar-1 AprITF JuniorsAntalyaTURGrade 4
1326 Mar-1 AprTEJT 12&UMoscowRUScat.3
1326 Mar-1 AprTEJT 14&UKopavogurICEcat.3
1326 Mar-1 AprTEJT 14&UMinskBLRcat.2
1326 Mar-1 AprTEJT 14&UIraklioGREcat.3
1326 Mar-1 AprTEJT 14&UNovokuznetskRUScat.3
1326 Mar-1 AprTEJT 14&UMaiaPORcat.1
1326 Mar-1 AprTEJT 12&UBragaPORcat.3
1327-31 MarITF JuniorsBenicarloESPGrade 2
1328 Mar-2 AprITF JuniorsFlorenceITAGrade 2

April 2018

WeekDatesGroupNameCountryCategoryInfoResults
142-7 AprITF JuniorsBat YamISRGrade 4
143-8 AprITF JuniorsVillena (Alicante)ESPGrade 1
146-8 AprDavis Cup by BNP ParibasQuarterfinals
147-10 AprUNIQLO TourVilamouraPORITF Futures Series
159-14 AprITF JuniorsCap d'AilFRAGrade 2
159-14 AprITF JuniorsBeer ShevaISRGrade 4
159-15 AprWTA TourLadies Open Biel BienneSUIInternational
1510-14 AprITF JuniorsHaskovoBULGrade 2
1511-15 AprUNIQLO TourTBAPORWheelchair World Team Cup
1513-15 AprUNIQLO TourKharkivUKRITF Futures Series
1616-21 AprITF JuniorsSuboticaSRBGrade 5
1616-22 AprITF JuniorsIstresFRAGrade 2
1616-22 AprATP World TourMonte Carlo Rolex MastersMONATP 1000
1617-21 AprITF JuniorsPlovdivBULGrade 2
1617-22 AprITF JuniorsNottinghamGBRGrade 4
1619-22 AprUNIQLO TourBuchlbergGERITF Futures Series
1620-22 AprUNIQLO TourTBAGBRITF Futures Series
1723-27 AprUNIQLO TourRamat HasharonISRITF 2 Series
1723-28 AprITF JuniorsTeldeESPGrade 5
1723-28 AprITF JuniorsNisSRBGrade 5
1723-29 AprITF JuniorsMediasROUGrade 2
1723-29 AprITF JuniorsBeaulieu-sur-MerFRAGrade 1
1723-29 AprITF JuniorsSkopjeMKDGrade 5
1723-29 AprATP World TourBarcelona Open BancSabadellESPATP 500
1723-29 AprATP World TourGazprom Hungarian Open, BudapestHUNATP 250
1723-29 AprWTA TourPorsche Tennis Grand Prix, StuttgartGERPremier
1723-29 AprWTA TourTEB BNP Paribas Istanbul CupTURInternational
1724-29 AprITF JuniorsPiestanySVKGrade 2
1724-29 AprITF JuniorsNottinghamGBRGrade 4
1726-29 AprUNIQLO TourVilniusLTUITF Futures Series
1828 Apr-1 MayUNIQLO TourTrofeo Citta'Di CantuITAITF Futures Series
1830 Apr-4 MayUNIQLO TourBe'er ShebaISRITF 3 Series
1830 Apr-5 MayITF JuniorsChisinauMDAGrade 5
1830 Apr-6 MayITF JuniorsMoscowRUSGrade 2
1830 Apr-6 MayITF JuniorsSalsomaggiore TermeITAGrade 2
1830 Apr-6 MayITF JuniorsSkopjeMKDGrade 5
1830 Apr-6 MayWTA TourJ&T Banka Prague OpenCZEInternational
1830 Apr-6 MayATP World TourBMW Open by FWU AG, MunichGERATP 250
1830 Apr-6 MayATP World TourMillennium Estoril OpenPORATP 250
1830 Apr-6 MayATP World TourTEB BNP Paribas Istanbul OpenTURATP 250

May 2018

WeekDatesGroupNameCountryCategoryInfoResults
197-13 MayATP World TourMutua Madrid OpenESPATP 1000
197-13 MayWTA TourMutua Madrid OpenESPPremier
197-13 MayITF JuniorsIstanbulTURGrade 4
198-12 MayITF JuniorsVillachAUTGrade 2
198-13 MayITF JuniorsPratoITAGrade 2
2014-19 MayITF JuniorsVentspilsLATGrade 4
2014-20 MayITF JuniorsUlcinjMNEGrade 4
2014-20 MayITF JuniorsSanta Croce Sull'ArnoITAGrade 1
2014-20 MayWTA TourRome Internazionali BNL d'ItaliaITAPremier
2014-20 MayATP World TourInternazionali BNL d'Italia, RomeITAATP 1000
2015-19 MayITF JuniorsMödlingAUTGrade 2
2015-19 MayITF JuniorsIstanbulTURGrade 4
2015-19 MayITF JuniorsSofiaBULGrade 5
2015-20 MayITF JuniorsBudapestHUNGrade 4
2121-25 MayITF JuniorsTallinnESTGrade 4
2121-27 MayITF JuniorsPodgoricaMNEGrade 4
2121-27 MayITF JuniorsMilanITAGrade A
2121-27 MayATP World TourBanc Eric Sturdza Geneva OpenSUIATP 250
2121-27 MayATP World TourOpen Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes LyonFRAATP 250
2121-27 MayWTA TourNürnberger Versicherungs CupGERInternational
2121-27 MayWTA TourInternationaux de StrasbourgFRAInternational
2122-26 MayITF JuniorsHodmezovasarhelyHUNGrade 2
2227 May-10 JunGrand SlamRoland GarrosFRAGrand Slam
2228 May-2 JunITF JuniorsCharleroiBELGrade 1
2228 May-2 JunITF JuniorsChisinauMDAGrade 5
2228 May-3 JunITF JuniorsVarnamoSWEGrade 4
2229 May-2 JunITF JuniorsLimassolCYPGrade 5

June 2018

WeekDatesGroupNameCountryCategoryInfoResults
233-9 JunITF JuniorsRoland Garros - ParisFRAGrade A
234-9 JunITF JuniorsTiranaALBGrade 5
234-9 JunITF JuniorsTbilisiGEOGrade 5
235-9 JunITF JuniorsLarnacaCYPGrade 4
2411-17 JunITF JuniorsGalatiROUGrade 5
2411-17 JunITF JuniorsKyivUKRGrade 5
2411-17 JunWTA TourThe Open NottinghamGBRInternational
2411-17 JunWTA TourRicoh Open, s'HertogenboschNEDInternational
2411-17 JunATP World TourRicoh Open, s'HertogenboschNEDATP 250
2411-17 JunATP World TourMercedes Cup, StuttgartGERATP 250
2412-17 JunITF JuniorsOffenbachGERGrade 1
2413-17 JunITF JuniorsBytomPOLGrade 2
2518-24 JunITF JuniorsOdenseDENGrade 4
2518-24 JunWTA TourThe Aegon Classic BirminghamGBRPremier
2518-24 JunWTA TourMallorca OpenESPInternational
2518-24 JunATP World TourGerry Weber Open, HalleGERATP 500
2518-24 JunATP World TourAegon Championships, LondonGBRATP 500
2519-24 JunITF JuniorsBerlinGERGrade 1
2625-29 JunITF JuniorsBelfastIRLGrade 5
2625-30 JunITF JuniorsGladbeckGERGrade 2
2625 Jun-1 JulITF JuniorsAarhusDENGrade 5
2625 Jun-1 JulITF JuniorsPrevezaGREGrade 4
2625 Jun-1 JulITF JuniorsPetrovskeUKRGrade 3
2625 Jun-1 JulATP World TourAegon International, EastbourneGBRATP 250
2625 Jun-1 JulATP World TourAntalya OpenTURATP 250
2625 Jun-1 JulWTA TourThe Aegon International EastbourneGBRPremier
2626 Jun-1 JulITF JuniorsTelaviGEOGrade 2

July 2018

WeekDatesGroupNameCountryCategoryInfoResults
271-6 JulITF JuniorsRoehamptonGBRGrade 1
272-15 JulGrand SlamThe Championships, WimbledonGBRGrand Slam
2916-22 JulATP World TourSkiStar Swedish Open, BastadSWEATP 250
2916-22 JulATP World TourPlava Laguna Croatia Open, UmagCROATP 250
2916-22 JulWTA TourLadies Championship Gstaad by Ixion ServicesSUIInternational
2916-23 JulWTA TourBucharest OpenROUInternational
3023-29 JulWTA TourMoscow OpenRUSInternational
3023-29 JulATP World TourGerman Tennis Championships, HamburgGERATP 500
3023-29 JulATP World TourJ. Safra Sarasin Suisse Open GstaadSUIATP 250
3130 Jul-5 AugATP World TourGenerali Open, KitzbühelAUTATP 250

September 2018

WeekDatesGroupNameCountryCategoryInfoResults
3714-16 SepDavis Cup by BNP ParibasSemifinals
3817-23 SepATP World TourMoselle Open, MetzFRAATP 250
3817-23 SepATP World TourSt. Petersburg OpenRUSATP 250

October 2018

WeekDatesGroupNameCountryCategoryInfoResults
418-14 OctWTA TourLadies LinzAUTInternational
4215-21 OctWTA TourKremlin Cup, MoscowRUSPremier
4215-21 OctWTA TourBGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg OpenLUXInternational
4215-21 OctATP World TourEuropean Open, AntwerpBELATP 250
4215-21 OctATP World TourVTB Kremlin CupRUSATP 250
4215-21 OctATP World TourIntrum Stockholm OpenSWEATP 250
4322-28 OctATP World TourErste Bank Open ViennaAUTATP 500
4322-28 OctATP World TourSwiss Indoors BaselSUIATP 500
4429 Oct-4 NovATP World TourRolex Paris MastersFRAATP 1000

November 2018

WeekDatesGroupNameCountryCategoryInfoResults
455-11 NovATP World TourNext Gen ATP Finals, MilanITAMasters
4510-11 NovFed Cup by BNP ParibasFinals
4612-18 NovATP World TourNitto ATP World Tour Finals, LondonGBRMasters
4723-25 NovDavis Cup by BNP ParibasFinals