European Summer Cups 16/18&U Latest

Tennis Europe Junior Tour

European Summer Cups 16/18&U Latest

A total of 110 national teams are in action from 30th July - 1st August at the European Summer Cups qualifying rounds ahead of the finals which will take place from 4-6 August. Two teams from each qualifying group will advance to the final rounds. The 16 & Under European Summer Cups also serve as the regional qualifying competition for the Junior Davis & Fed Cup by BNP Paribas.

In 2013, Russia swept the 16 & Under events, while Italy emerged triumphant in both 18 & Under competitions. Teams highlighted in red below have qualified for the final rounds.

16 & Under Boys - Borotra Cup (Junior Davis Cup by BNP Paribas Qualifying)

Qualifying: July 30-1 August 2014 | Entry List | Qualifying Groups | Fact Sheets

Zone A - Trani (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Austria, Croatia, Denmark, Great Britain, Hungary, Italy, Slovakia, Slovenia

Zone B - Slobozia (ROU) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

Belarus, Estonia, Germany, Israel, Netherlands, Portugal, Romania, Serbia

Zone C - Vinaros (ESP) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Belgium, Greece, Latvia, Russia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Ukraine

Zone D - Ankara (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

Bosnia & Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, France, Norway, Poland, Turkey

Finals: 4-6 August, Le Touquet (FRA) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

1. France, 2. Germany, 3. Estonia, 4. Italy, 5. Sweden, 6. Poland, 7. Russia, 8. Hungary

16 & Under Girls (Junior Fed Cup by BNP Paribas Qualifying)

Qualifying: July 30-1 August 2014 | Entry List | Qualifying Groups | Fact Sheets

Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Austria, Belarus, Czech Republic, Norway, Serbia, Slovenia, Sweden

Zone B - Northumberland (GBR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2  | Day 3Photos

Denmark, France, Great Britain, Israel, Netherlands, Portugal, Switzerland, Ukraine

Zone C - Curtea de Arges (ROU) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

Bulgaria, Germany, Moldova, Poland, Romania, Russia, Slovakia

Zone D - Ankara (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

Bosnia & Herzegovina, Croatia, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Spain, Turkey

Finals : 4-6 August, Budapest (HUN) - Nominations | Facebook | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

1. Hungary, 2. France, 3. Russia, 4. Belarus, 5. Slovakia, 6. Slovenia, 7/8 Great Britain/Italy

18 & Under Boys - Valerio/Galea Cup

Qualifying: July 30-1 August 2014 | Entry List | Qualifying Groups | Fact Sheets

Zone A - Westendorf (AUT) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Austria, Croatia, Great Britain, Latvia, Serbia, Slovenia, Spain

Zone B - Opava (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 Photos

Bosnia & Herzegovina, Czech Republic, Germany, Hungary, Netherlands, Portugal

Zone C - La Rochelle (FRA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

France, Greece, Israel, Italy, Romania, Ukraine

Zone D - Piestany (SVK) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Belarus, Bulgaria, Russia, Poland, Slovakia, Sweden, Turkey

Finals: 4-6 August, Venice (ITA) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

1. Spain, 2. Poland, 3. France, 4. Germany, 5. Czech Republic, 6. Romania, 7. Slovakia, 8. Great Britain

18 & Under Girls - Soisbault/Reina Cup

Qualifying: July 30-1 August 2014 | Entry List | Qualifying Groups | Fact Sheets

Zone A - Most (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 Photos

Belarus, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, France, Israel, Portugal

Zone B - Mesagne (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

Croatia, Greece, Italy, Russia, Slovakia

Zone C - Arad (ROU) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Bosnia & Herzegovina, Netherlands, Romania, Serbia, Sweden, Ukraine

Zone D - Denizli (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Great Britain, Hungary, Slovenia, Spain, Turkey

Finals: 4-6 August, Granville (FRA) - Nominations | Facebook | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

1. Serbia, 2. Romania, 3. Slovakia, 4. Hungary, 5. Spain, 6. Belarus, 7. Czech Republic, 8. Italy

« Back

» News archive