14&U European Summer Cups Qualifying Results

Tennis Europe Junior Tour

14&U European Summer Cups Qualifying Results

The qualifying rounds of the 14 & Under European Summer Cups are now underway, with a total of 64 national teams in action from 30th June - 2 July. The two best-peforming teams from each qualifying group will advance to the final rounds, which are due to be held from 5-7 July. The Summer Cups also serve as the European qualifying event for the ITF World Junior Tennis competition.

Teams highlighted in red have qualified for the final rounds.

14 & Under Boys

Qualifying: June 30 - 2 July | Qualifying Groups (pdf) | Fact Sheets

Zone A - Heverlee (BEL) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Belarus, Belgium, Great Britain, Latvia, Netherlands, Poland, Romania and Slovak Republic

Zone B - Royan (FRA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Denmark, Estonia, France, Germany, Hungary, Israel, Moldova and Switzerland

Zone C - Sassari (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

Croatia, Czech Republic, Greece, Italy, Portugal, Russia and Ukraine

Pre-Qualifying Round in Sassari, Italy 29 June: Andorra vs. Norway

Zone D - Murcia (ESP) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

Austria, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Serbia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden and Turkey

Final Rounds

5-7 July in Murcia (ESP) | Team Nominations

14 & Under Girls

Qualifying: June 30 - 2 July | Qualifying Groups (pdf) | Fact Sheets

Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Czech Republic, Estonia, Latvia, Moldova, Norway, Poland, Serbia and Spain

Zone B - St. Valerie en Caux (FRA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Belarus, Belgium, Croatia, Denmark, France, Netherlands, Romania and Sweden

Zone C - Parma (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Austria, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Great Britain, Greece, Italy, Slovak Republic and Switzerland

Zone D - Izmir (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Germany, Hungary, Portugal, Russia, Slovenia, Turkey and Ukraine

Final Rounds

5-7 July in Loano (ITA) | Team Nominations

« Back

» News archive