12&U Winter Cups Qualifying

Tennis Europe Junior Tour

12&U Winter Cups Qualifying

A total of 176 national teams are participating in the 2012 edition of the Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD across three age groups. The 12 & Under competition will be played during the weekends of January 27-29 (qualifying rounds) and February 10-12 (final rounds), while the 14 and 16 & Under events will take place from February 3-5 (qualifying rounds) and 17-19 (final rounds). Information about the 14 and 16 & under event can be found here.

12 & Under Boys

Fact Sheet  

Zone A - Pruhonice (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Austria, Czech Republic, Great Britain, Hungary, Latvia, Portugal, Slovak Republic

Zone B - Bucharest (ROU) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Belgium, Bulgaria, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Romania, Sweden

Zone C - Ufa (RUS) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Belarus, Estonia, Germany, Moldova, Russia, Serbia, Switzerland

Zone D - Trabzon (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Croatia, Lithuania, Netherlands, Poland, Slovenia, Turkey, Ukraine

Finals - Roznov pod Radhostem (CZE), 10-12 February | Nominations Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Austria, Czech Republic, Italy, Netherlands Romania, Russia, Switzerland, Ukraine

12 & Under Girls

Fact Sheet

Zone A - Neudorfl (AUT) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Austria, Germany, Ireland, Moldova, Sweden, Ukraine

Zone B - Pruhonice (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Belarus, Czech Republic, Lithuania, Netherlands, Portugal, Serbia, Switzerland

Zone C - Ufa (RUS) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Belgium, Croatia, Hungary, Latvia, Poland, Russia, Slovak Republic

Zone D - Istanbul (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Bulgaria, Estonia, Great Britain, Italy, Romania, Slovenia, Turkey

The British girls' team and their captain kept a blog during the qualifying in Istanbul. Read it here.

Finals - Sheffield (GBR), 10-12 February | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2Day 3 | Photos

Belarus, Czech Republic, Germany, Great Britain, Russia, Slovak Republic, Slovenia, Ukraine

« Back

» News archive