Tennis Europe Committees 2017-2020

General News

Tennis Europe Committees 2017-2020

Tennis Europe’s Board of Management (pictured) has confirmed the appointments to the organisation’s committees for the electoral period 2017-2020. A total of 71 representatives have been approved to participate on the various committees, following nominations from 32 of Tennis Europe’s 50 member nations.

The full composition of each committee is as follows:

Board of Management

President
Vladimir Dmitriev (RUS)
 

Vice Presidents
Ivo Kaderka (CZE), Luisanna Fodde (ITA), Attila Richter (HUN)

Honorary Treasurer
David Rawlinson (GBR)

Board Members 
Allar Hint (EST), Eva-Maria Schneider (GER), Christiane Jolissaint (SUI), Evgeniy Zukin (UKR), Olli Mäenpää (Chief Executive Officer).

Junior Tennis Committee

Chaired by Eva-Maria Schneider (GER)

Thomas Schweda (AUT), Ivo van Aken (BEL), Iryna Chichmarova (BLR), Todor Enev (BUL), Ivo Padjen (CRO), Neos Pantelakis (CYP), Jaroslav Balas (CZE), Märten Tamla (EST), Antonio Barasoian Prat (ESP), Eric Deblicker (FRA), Sandi Procter (GBR), Bogris Konstadinos (GRE), Pavel Lisovtsev (ISR), Marta Conean (ITA), Natalia Brebu (MDA), Christine Everaars (NED), Piotr Unierzyski (POL), Pedro Lobao (POR), Igor Martynov (RUS), Marko Mlakar (SLO), Vladimir Habas (SVK), Kenneth Bergbom (SWE), Alaattin Bora Gerceker (TUR), Gleb Pyvovarov (UKR).

Development Committee

Chaired by Christiane Jolissaint (SUI)

Gevork Karamanukian (ARM), Anton Yuspa (BLR), Presiyan Koev (BUL), Predrag Stojcevic (CRO), Phiros Zachariades (CYP), Emmanuelle Ducrot (FRA), Nicola Maskens (GBR), Alex Zitrides (GRE), Tamas Hamori (HUN), Richard Fahey (IRL), Emiliano Guzzo (ITA), Juris Savickis (LAT), Marina Tauber (MDA), Cees Varossieau (NED), Magdelena Rejniak-Romer (POL), Maxim Kozin (RUS), Onur Binay (TUR), Maryna Ibraimova (UKR).

Professional Tennis Committee

Chaired by Allar Hint (EST)

Senad Hadzimesic (BIH), Tatiana Poutchek (BLR), Katerina Guenova (BUL), Jelena Kostanic (CRO), Francois Pareau (FRA), Craig Haworth (GBR), Thoedoros Kalantzis (GRE), Pietro Pennisi (ITA), Rui Machado (POR), Dmitry Vikharev (RUS), Peter von Dach (SUI), Galip Ozgur Erguden (TUR)

Senior Tennis Committee

Chaired by Attila Richter (HUN)

Peter Nader (AUT), Elena Drozdenko (BLR), Georgi Krumov (BUL), Petar Miric (CRO), Anne Clark (GBR), Juergen Vollstaedt (GER), Dimitris Stamatiadis (GRE), Giuseppe Abate (ITA), Kristen Fari (NOR)

Officiating Taskforce

Cedric Hamiet (BEL), Alexandr Grechanik (CRO), Suzana Knezevic (CRO), Remy Azemar (FRA), Tom Kinloch (GBR), Robert van der Drift (NED), Andrey Zimin (RUS), Nihat Ulusoy (TUR), Anders Wennberg, ITF/Tennis Europe Tournament Executive (Ex-officio)

« Back

» News archive