16/18&U European Summer Cups Latest

Tennis Europe Junior Tour

16/18&U European Summer Cups Latest

A total of 110 national teams of players aged 16 and 18 & Under took part at the European Summer Cups qualifying rounds. Two teams from each qualifying group will advance to the final rounds, which are being played from 1-3 August (with the exception of the 18&U girls). The defending champions are Germany (Boys 16&U), Czech Republic (Girls 16&U), Slovakia (Boys 18&U) and Russia (Girls 18&U).

Teams in red will compete at the final rounds. The 16 & Under European Summer Cups also serve as the regional qualifying competition for the Junior Davis & Fed Cup by BNP Paribas. Keep up with all the latest draws, schedules and photos here...

16 & Under Boys

Group A - Latiano (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 

Austria, Estonia, Germany, Italy, Israel, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Serbia 

Group B - Slobozia (ROU) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 

Belarus, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Croatia, France, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia

Group C - Vinaros (ESP) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 

Czech Republic, Denmark, Great Britain, Hungary, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Spain

Group D - London (GBR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 

Belgium, Bulgaria, Greece, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey

Finals - Le Touquet (FRA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | PhotosLive Scores

16 & Under Girls

Group A - Rakovnik (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 

Austria, Belarus, Czech Republic, Hungary, Netherlands, Norway, Serbia, Slovenia 

Group B - Northumberland (GBR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 

Belgium, Croatia, Great Britain, Greece, Israel, Italy, Russia, Slovakia

Group C - Curtea de Arges (ROU) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 

Bosnia & Herzegovina, Latvia, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Spain, Sweden 

Group D - Berlin (GER) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos 

Bulgaria, France, Germany, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine

Finals - Budapest (HUN) | Nominations | Draws | Day 1  | Day 2  | Day 3Photos 

18 & Under Boys

Group A - Veska (CZE) |Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos | Live Stream 

Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Finland, Israel, Italy, Portugal, Spain 

Group B - La Rochelle (FRA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 

Belgium, Estonia, France, Greece, Romania, Sweden, Ukraine 

Group C - Piestany (SVK) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 

Belarus, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Germany, Russia, Serbia, Slovakia

Group D - Budapest (HUN) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 

Croatia, Great Britain, Hungary, Netherlands, Poland, Turkey

Finals - Venice (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1  | Day 2 | Day 3 

18 & Under Girls

Group A - Most (CZE) |Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos 

Czech Republic, Israel, Netherlands, Poland 

Group B - Trani (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos 

Belgium, Great Britain, Greece, Italy, Moldova, Portugal, Slovakia 

Group C - Arad (ROU) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

Bulgaria, Croatia, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Spain 

Group D -  Budapest (HUN) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 

Belarus, France, Hungary, Sweden, Turkey

Finals - Lleida (ESP) |Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 

« Back

» News archive