14/16&U Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD Latest

Tennis Europe Junior Tour

14/16&U Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD Latest

The qualifying rounds of the 2016 14/16 & Under Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD are taking place during the weekend of 5-7 February. The top two teams from each qualifying group progressed to the final rounds, taking place from 19-21 February.

A total of 117 national teams are competing across the two age categories, including defending champions Poland, Russia (14 & Under girls and boys) Russia and Germany (16 & Under girls and boys). For more information about the competition, including details of the 12 & Under category, click here. Teams marked in red have advanced to the final round stages.

14 & Under Boys

QUALIFYING ROUNDS

Zone A - Ronchi dei Legionari (ITA) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Croatia, Cyprus, Italy, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Switzerland

Zone B - Kazan (RUS) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Austria, Finland, Georgia, Germany, Latvia, Russia, Serbia

Zone C - Karlskrona (SWE) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Belarus, Belgium, Czech Republic, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Sweden, Ukraine

Zone D - Istanbul (TUR) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Bulgaria, Denmark, Estonia, France, Great Britain, Hungary, Romania, Turkey

FINAL ROUNDS

Bucharest (ROU) - 19-21 February - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Live Streaming | Photos

Final standings:

1. Italy, 2. Czech Republic, 3. France, 4. Romania, 5. Poland, 6. Switzerland, 7. Russia, 8. Serbia

 

14 & Under Girls

QUALIFYING ROUNDS

Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Czech Republic, Denmark, France, Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Serbia, Slovakia

Zone B - Pecs (HUN) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 |  Photos

Austria, Belgium, Great Britain, Hungary, Poland, Slovenia, Switzerland, Ukraine

Zone C - Kazan (RUS) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Belarus, Croatia, Cyprus, Estonia, Latvia, Romania, Russia, Sweden

Zone D - Istanbul (TUR) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Bulgaria, Finland, Georgia, Germany, Spain, Turkey

FINAL ROUNDS

Rakovnik (CZE) - 19-21 February  - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Final standings:

1. Ukraine, 2. Slovakia, 3. Czech Republic, 4. Slovenia, 5. Germany, 6. Estonia, 7. Russia, 8. Turkey

 

16 & Under Boys

QUALIFYING ROUNDS

Zone A - Cholet (FRA) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, France, Norway, Poland, Spain

Zone B - Hodmezovasarhely (HUN) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Austria, Hungary, Italy, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Ukraine

Zone C - Coimbra (POR) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

Belarus, Estonia, Germany, Netherlands, Portugal, Serbia, Switzerland

Zone D - Istanbul (TUR) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Bulgaria, Croatia, Georgia, Great Britain, Romania, Sweden, Turkey

FINAL ROUNDS

Ronchin (FRA) - 19-21 February - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Final standings:

1. Russia, 2. Netherlands, 3. Italy, 4. Belgium, 5. Great Britain, 6. Switzerland, 7. Czech Republic, 8. Bulgaria

 

16 & Under Girls

QUALIFYING ROUNDS

Zone A - Minsk (BLR) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

Austria, Belarus, Estonia, Russia, Serbia, Spain, Sweden

Zone B - Brest (FRA) - Nominations | Draw | Day  1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Belgium, Croatia, Czech Republic, France, Hungary, Portugal, Ukraine

Zone C - Bergen op Zoom (NED) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Denmark, Germany, Great Britain, Latvia, Poland, Norway, Netherlands, Slovenia

Zone D - Izmir (TUR) - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Bulgaria, Georgia, Italy, Romania, Slovakia, Switzerland, Turkey

FINAL ROUNDS

Veska (CZE) - 19-21 February - Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Final standings:

1. Russia, 2. Czech Republic, 3. Switzerland, 4. Great Britain, 5. Poland, 6. Belarus, 7. Ukraine, 8. Georgia

« Back

» News archive