Tennis Europe 2019

European Senior Club Championships
European Senior Club Championships (Week 1), La Manga Club (ESP), 16-21 September 2019
View all photos (29) »
European Senior Club Championships
Koper 12&U
3.Port of Koper Junior Slovenia Open, Koper (SLO), 12 & Under, 9-14 September 2019
View all photos (2) »
Koper 12&U
Benidorm 14&U
Juan Fuster Zaragoza, Benidorm (ESP), 14 & Under Category 2, 31 August - 8 September 2019
View all photos (15) »
Benidorm 14&U
European Beach Tennis Championships
European Beach Tennis Championships, Kranevo (BUL), 5-8 September 2019
View all photos (175) »
European Beach Tennis Championships
Peja 16&U
Peja Open 2019, Brestovic, Pejë (KOS), 16 & Under Category 3, 2-8 September 2019
View all photos (31) »
Peja 16&U
Tirana 12&U
Tirana Open, Tirana (ALB), 12 & Under, 2-8 September 2019
View all photos (4) »
Tirana 12&U
Alicante 14&U
David Ferrer Academy Europe Junior Tour, 14 & Under Category 1, La Nuncia Alicante, Spain, 24 August - 1 September 2019
View all photos (16) »
Alicante 14&U
Beograd 14&U
Tempo Open Company, Beograd (SRB), 14 & Under Category 3, 19-24 August 2019
View all photos (7) »
Beograd 14&U
Dueren 14&U
42. Internationale Deutsche Tennismeisterschaften, Dueren (GER), 14 & Under, Category 1, 27 July - 4 August 2019. Photos © tennisfoto.net (images series 1-10), © Thomas Klein (all others)
View all photos (103) »
Dueren 14&U
Nations Challenge by HEAD Finals
Tennis Europe Nations Challenge by HEAD Girls 12 & Under Finals, Ajaccio (FRA), 8-11 August 2019
View all photos (96) »
Nations Challenge by HEAD Finals
Nations Challenge by HEAD Finals
Tennis Europe Nations Challenge by HEAD Boys 12 & Under Finals, Dijon (FRA), 8-11 August 2019
View all photos (36) »
Nations Challenge by HEAD Finals
Summer Cups 16&U
Borotra Cup Boys 16 & Under Final Rounds, Le Touquet (FRA), 5-7 August 2019. Photos: © SYLVIE GRUNYK
View all photos (62) »
Summer Cups 16&U
Summer Cups 16&U
European Summer Cups Girls 16 & Under Final Rounds, Budapest (HUN), 5-7 August 2019. Photos: © tennisfoto.net
View all photos (174) »
Summer Cups 16&U
Summer Cups 18&U
Soisbault/Reina Cup Girls 18 & Under Final Rounds, Granville (FRA), 5-7 August 2019. Photos: © Celine Neff
View all photos (49) »
Summer Cups 18&U
Pozoblanco 12&U
Internacionales de Andalucia sub-12, Pozoblanco (ESP), 27 July - 4 August 2019
View all photos (31) »
Pozoblanco 12&U
Summer Cups 16&U
European Summer Cups Boys 16 & Under Qualifying Group A, Mannheim (GER), 31 July - 2 August 2019. Photos (c) Alessio Troncone
View all photos (20) »
Summer Cups 16&U
Summer Cups 16&U
European Summer Cups Girls 16 & Under Qualifying Group A, Rakovnik (CZE), 31 July - 2 August 2019
View all photos (9) »
Summer Cups 16&U
Summer Cups 16&U
European Summer Cups Girls 16 & Under Qualifying Group B, Northumberland (GBR), 31 July - 2 August 2019
View all photos (7) »
Summer Cups 16&U
Summer Cups 18&U
European Summer Cups Boys 18 & Under Qualifying Group A, Veska (CZE), 31 July - 2 August 2019
View all photos (13) »
Summer Cups 18&U
Summer Cups 18&U
European Summer Cups Boys 18 & Under Qualifying Group B, London (GBR), 31 July - 2 August 2019
View all photos (6) »
Summer Cups 18&U
Summer Cups 18&U
European Summer Cups Boys 18 & Under Qualifying Group C, Todi (ITA), 31 July - 2 August 2019
View all photos (8) »
Summer Cups 18&U
Summer Cups 18&U
European Summer Cups Boys 18 & Under Qualifying Group D, Piestany (SVK), 31 July - 2 August 2019
View all photos (5) »
Summer Cups 18&U
Summer Cups 18&U
European Summer Cups Girls 18 & Under Qualifying Group A, Most (CZE), 31 July - 2 August 2019
View all photos (6) »
Summer Cups 18&U
Summer Cups 18&U
European Summer Cups Girls 18 & Under Qualifying Group B, Maglie (ITA), 31 July - 2 August 2019
View all photos (24) »
Summer Cups 18&U
Annecy 14&U
Les Petits Princes du Lac d'Annecy, Annecy (FRA), 14 & Under Category 3, 27 July - 3 August 2019
View all photos (8) »
Annecy 14&U
Steinfort 16&U
Steinfort Tennis Europe Junior Open, Luxembourg, 16 & Under Category 3, 21-28 July 2019
View all photos (4) »
Steinfort 16&U
Brussels 12&U
Iris Cup BATD Primerose, Brussels (BEL), 12 & Under, 27 July-4 August 2019
View all photos (22) »
Brussels 12&U
21&U Invitational
Tennis Europe 21 & Under Invitational, Hamburg (GER), 25-28 July 2019. Action photos © Hamburg European Open/Witters
View all photos (80) »
21&U Invitational
European 14 & Under Championships
European 14 & Under Championships, Most (CZE), 22-28 July 2019. Photos © Jet Tanaka
View all photos (253) »
European 14 & Under Championships
European 16 & Under Championships
European 16 & Under Championships, Moscow (RUS), 22-28 July 2019. Photos © Ivan Evlakhov
View all photos (157) »
European 16 & Under Championships
European 18 & Under Championships
European 18 & Under Championships, Klosters (SUI), 22-28 July 2019. Photos © Torsten Zimmermann
View all photos (658) »
European 18 & Under Championships
Nations Challenge by HEAD Qualifying
Tennis Europe Nations Challenge by HEAD Girls and Boys Qualifying, Haren (NED), 25-28 July 2019
View all photos (14) »
Nations Challenge by HEAD Qualifying
Nations Challenge by HEAD Qualifying
Tennis Europe Nations Challenge by HEAD Boys 12 & Under qualifying group B, Dijon (FRA), 25-28 July 2019
View all photos (9) »
Nations Challenge by HEAD Qualifying
Nations Challenge by HEAD Qualifying
Tennis Europe Nations Challenge by HEAD Boys 12 & Under qualifying group D, Buzau (ROU), 23-26 July 2019
View all photos (26) »
Nations Challenge by HEAD Qualifying
Nations Challenge by HEAD Qualifying
Tennis Europe Nations Challenge by HEAD Girls 12 & Under qualifying group A, Pleven (BUL), 25-28 July 2019
View all photos (62) »
Nations Challenge by HEAD Qualifying
Nations Challenge by HEAD Qualifying
Tennis Europe Nations Challenge by HEAD Girls 12 & Under qualifying group C, Rezzato (ITA), 25-28 July 2019. Photos: Alvaro Maffeis
View all photos (51) »
Nations Challenge by HEAD Qualifying
Nantes 14&U
La Balle Mimosa Loire-Atlantique, Nantes (FRA), 14 & Under Category 2, 20-28 July 2019
View all photos (104) »
Nantes 14&U
Oosterbeek 14&U
DunoAir Windmill Cup, Oosterbeek (NED), Category 1 14 & Under, 13-20 July 2019. Photos © tennisfoto.net
View all photos (72) »
Oosterbeek 14&U
Oberpullendorf 14&U
ÖTV 2019 Oberpullendorf (AUT), 14 & Under Category 2, 29 June - 7 July 2019
View all photos (5) »
Oberpullendorf 14&U
Summer Cups 14&U
Europa Cup, Girls 14 & Under Finals, San Remo (ITA) 5-7 July 2019
View all photos (24) »
Summer Cups 14&U
Summer Cups 14&U
Copa del Sol Boys' 14 & Under Final Rounds, Murcia (ESP), 5-7 July 2019. © tennisfoto.net
View all photos (147) »
Summer Cups 14&U
Summer Cups 14&U
Copa del Sol, Boys 14 & Under Qualifying Group A, Veska (CZE) 30 June - 2 July 2019
View all photos (17) »
Summer Cups 14&U
Summer Cups 14&U
Europa Cup, Girls 14 & Under Qualifying Group A, Blagoevgrad (BUL) 30 June - 2 July 2019
View all photos (30) »
Summer Cups 14&U
Summer Cups 14&U
Europa Cup, Girls 14 & Under Qualifying Group B, Rakovnik (CZE) 30 June - 2 July 2019
View all photos (12) »
Summer Cups 14&U
Summer Cups 14&U
Copa del Sol, Boys 14 & Under Qualifying Group C, Bremen (GER) 30 June - 2 July 2019
View all photos (19) »
Summer Cups 14&U
Summer Cups 14&U
Europa Cup, Girls 14 & Under Qualifying Group C, St. Valery en Caux (FRA) 30 June - 2 July 2019
View all photos (122) »
Summer Cups 14&U
Amsterdam 16&U
Hugo Ekker Tennis Academy Cup 2019, Amsterdam (NED), Category 3 16 & Under, 24-30 June 2019
View all photos (107) »
Amsterdam 16&U
Palermo 14&U
Torneo 14&U Palermo (ITA), Category 1, 1-9 June 2019
View all photos (5) »
Palermo 14&U
Riga 12/14/16&U
Riga Open - Inspired by Tennis 12 & Under (Cat. 1), 14 and 16 & Under (Cat.2), Riga (LAT), 8-15 June 2019.
View all photos (96) »
Riga 12/14/16&U
European Senior Championships
European Senior Championships, Pörtschach (AUT), 10-16 July 2019
View all photos (42) »
European Senior Championships
Milan 16&U
Torneo Avvenire, Milan (ITA), Category 1 16 & Under, 08-16 June 2019
View all photos (82) »
Milan 16&U
Mostar 14&U
Mostar Open (BIH), 14 & Under Category 3, 28 May - 2 June 2019.
View all photos (10) »
Mostar 14&U
Tennis Europe Coaches Conference
Tennis Europe Coaches Conference, Minsk (BLR), 22-24 May 2019
View all photos (44) »
Tennis Europe Coaches Conference
Torello 16&U
XVII Torneig Joan Mir 'In Memoriam', Torelló (ESP), Category 1 16 & Under, 14-19 May 2019
View all photos (3) »
Torello 16&U
Subotica 14&U
VII MemorijalJovana Kukarasa, Subotica (SRB), 14 & under Category 2, 14-18 May 2019
View all photos (3) »
Subotica 14&U
Barcelona 16&U
Sánchez-Casal Youth Cup, El Prat de Llobregat (ESP), 16 & Under Category 1, 4-10 May 2019
View all photos (7) »
Barcelona 16&U
Maglie 12&U
Torneo Maglie (ITA), Category 1 12 & Under, 29 April - 5 May 2019.
View all photos (45) »
Maglie 12&U
Zagreb 14&U
Mladost Grill Open, Zagreb (CRO), 14 & Under Category 2, 20-28 April 2019
View all photos (87) »
Zagreb 14&U
Tennis Europe Academy
Tennis Europe Academy, Prostejov (CZE), Training Week 1 - 22-28 April 2019
View all photos (65) »
Tennis Europe Academy
Braga 12&U
Braga Open (POR), 12 & Under Category 1, 6-14 April 2019
View all photos (42) »
Braga 12&U
Kordin 16&U
San Michel Junior Tournament, Paola (MLT), 16 & Under Category 3, 15-20 April 2019
View all photos (8) »
Kordin 16&U
Limassol 12&U
Tsaneio Junior Cup, Limassol (CYP), 12 & Under Category 1, 6-14 April 2019
View all photos (11) »
Limassol 12&U
Annual General Meeting
The 45th Annual General Meeting of Tennis Europe, Valletta (MLT), 29-30 March 2019
View all photos (73) »
Annual General Meeting
Moscow 12&U
Spring Cup, Moscow (RUS), 12 & Under Category 1, 24-30 March 2019
View all photos (11) »
Moscow 12&U
Antalya 14&U
Prof.Dr.Ayhan KIZIL Cup, Antalya (TUR) 14 & Under Category 2, 18-24 March 2019
View all photos (6) »
Antalya 14&U
Ste. Geneviève des Bois 14&U
Tim Essonne, Sainte Geneviève Des Bois (FRA), 14 & Under Category 1, 1-10 March 2019
View all photos (43) »
Ste. Geneviève des Bois 14&U
Development Champs 14&U
ITF/Tennis Europe 14 & Under Development Championships, Antalya (TUR), Category 2, 6-17 March 2019
View all photos (3) »
Development Champs 14&U
Sobota 14&U
Sobota Cup, Sobota K/Rokietnicy (POL), 14 & Under Category 3, 24 February - 3 March 2019
View all photos (17) »
Sobota 14&U
Rotterdam 14/16&U
FOCUS Tennis Academy Open, Rotterdam (NED), Category 3 14/16 & Under, 23 February-3 March 2019. Photos: © tennisfoto.net
View all photos (72) »
Rotterdam 14/16&U
Stockholm 14&U
Kungens Kanna & Drottningens Pris, Stockholm (SWE), 14 & Under Category 1, 23 February - 2 March 2019
View all photos (40) »
Stockholm 14&U
Auray 12&U
Open Super 12 Auray (FRA), Category 1 12 & Under, 16-24 February 2019
View all photos (14) »
Auray 12&U
Zoetermeer 14/16&U
InTime Tennis Direct Junior Open (sponsored by Yonex), Category 3 14 and 16 & Under, Zoetermeer (NED), 16-24 February 2019. Photos: © tennisfoto.net
View all photos (65) »
Zoetermeer 14/16&U
Siauliai 16&U
Toyota Cup, Siauliai (LTU), Category 2 16 & Under, 9-17 February 2019
View all photos (17) »
Siauliai 16&U
Togliatti 14&U
Togliatti Cup (RUS), 14 & Under Category 2, 11-17 February 2019
View all photos (4) »
Togliatti 14&U
Winter Cups 14&U Finals
Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Girls Final rounds, Rakovnik (CZE), 15-17 February 2019. Photos: © tennisfoto.net
View all photos (148) »
Winter Cups 14&U Finals
Winter Cups 16&U Finals
Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Girls Final rounds, Brest (FRA), 15-17 February 2019.
View all photos (9) »
Winter Cups 16&U Finals
Winter Cups 16&U Finals
Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Boys Final rounds, Ronchin (FRA), 15-17 February 2019.
View all photos (52) »
Winter Cups 16&U Finals
Belgorod 16&U
Governor Cup, Belgorod (RUS) Cat. 2 16 & Under, 2-8 February 2019
View all photos (3) »
Belgorod 16&U
Winter Cups 12&U Finals
Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Girls Final rounds, Sunderland (GBR), 8-10 February 2019. Photos © avbmedia.co.uk
View all photos (13) »
Winter Cups 12&U Finals
Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Finals
Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Boys Final rounds, Veska (CZE), 8-10 February 2019
View all photos (17) »
Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Finals
Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying
Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Girls' Qualifying Group B, Lousada (POR), 1-3 February 2019
View all photos (160) »
Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying
Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Qualifying
Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Girls' Qualifying Group B, Rakovnik (CZE), 1-3 February 2019
View all photos (12) »
Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Qualifying
Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Qualifying
Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Boys' Qualifying Group B, Ronchi dei Legionari (ITA), 1-3 February 2019. Photos: Gabriele Crozzoli
View all photos (8) »
Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Qualifying
Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying
Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Boys' Qualifying Group C, Budapest (HUN), 1-3 February 2019
View all photos (44) »
Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying
Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying
Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Boys' Qualifying Group D and Girls' Qualifying Group C, Kazan (RUS), 1-3 February 2019
View all photos (46) »
Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying
Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Qualifying
Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Girls' Qualifying Group A, Plovdiv (BUL), 1-3 February 2019
View all photos (34) »
Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Qualifying
Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying
Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Girls' Qualifying Group A, Minsk (BLR), 1-3 February 2019
View all photos (75) »
Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying
Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying
Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Girls' Qualifying Group D, Karlskrona (SWE), 1-3 February 2019
View all photos (8) »
Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying
Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Qualifying
Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Boys' Qualifying Group B, Niederzier/Huchem-Stammeln (GER), 1-3 February 2019
View all photos (49) »
Winter Cups by HEAD 14&U Qualifying
Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying
Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Boys' Qualifying Group B, Cholet (FRA), 1-3 February 2019
View all photos (59) »
Winter Cups by HEAD 16&U Qualifying
Tarbes 14&U
Les Petits As, Tarbes (FRA), 14 & Under Category 1, 20-27 January 2019 © tennisfoto.net
View all photos (153) »
Tarbes 14&U
Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Qualifying
Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Girls' Qualifying Group A, Neudorfl (AUT), 25-27 January 2019
View all photos (11) »
Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Qualifying
Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Qualifying
Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Boys' Qualifying Group A, Ogulin (CRO), 25-27 January 2019
View all photos (20) »
Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Qualifying
Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Qualifying
Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Boys' Qualifying Group B, Hradek nad Nisou (CZE), 25-27 January 2019
View all photos (105) »
Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Qualifying
Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Qualifying
Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Boys' Qualifying Group C, Hillerod (DEN), 25-27 January 2019
View all photos (31) »
Winter Cups by HEAD 12&U Qualifying
Tennis Europe Junior School
Inauguration and first class of the Tennis Europe Junior School, at Les Petits As (FRA), 24th January 2019
View all photos (13) »
Tennis Europe Junior School
Nicosia 16&U
Cyprus Tennis Federation TE 16&U, Nicosia (CYP), Cat.3, 20-27 January 2018. (Photographer : Nicos Sophiopoulos)
View all photos (32) »
Nicosia 16&U
Bolton 14&U
Junior International Bolton (GBR), Cat. 1 14 & Under, 11-18 January 2019
View all photos (4) »
Bolton 14&U
Ryazan 14&U
Kremlin Cup Junior, Ryazan (RUS), Cat. 1 14 & Under, 5-12 January 2019
View all photos (24) »
Ryazan 14&U
Khimki 14&U
RWB Christmas Cup, Khimki (RUS), Cat. 1 14 & Under, 29 December 2018 - 6 January 2019.
View all photos (86) »
Khimki 14&U