European Summer Cups Qualifying

Tennis Europe Junior Tour

European Summer Cups Qualifying

The qualifying rounds of the European Summer Cups competitions for players aged 16 and 18 & Under are being held from 31 July - 2 August across 15 European venues. Two teams from each group (highlighted in red) will advance to the finals, which will be held from 5-7 August.

A total of 58 teams entered the 16 & Under event, which also serves as the European qualifying competition for the Junior Davis & Fed Cup by BNP Paribas. 49 teams entered the 18 & Under event.

16 & Under Boys - Borotra Cup

Qualifying: July 31-2 August | Qualifying Groups (pdf) | Fact Sheets

Zone A - Trani (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

Bulgaria, Croatia, Great Britain, Italy, Israel, Norway, Poland, Switzerland

Zone B - St. Petersburg (RUS) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Austria, Estonia, France, Greece, Hungary, Moldova, Russia

Zone C - Vinaros (ESP) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

Andorra, Belarus, Czech Republic, Portugal, Romania, Serbia, Spain

Zone D - Ankara (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Denmark, Germany, Netherlands, Slovak Republic, Slovenia, Sweden, Turkey, Ukraine

Final Rounds: 5-7 August in Le Touquet (FRA) | Nominations

16 & Under Girls - Helvetie Cup

Qualifying: July 31-2 August | Qualifying Groups (pdf) | Fact Sheets

Zone A - Rakovnik (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

Czech Republic, Denmark, Israel, Italy, Poland, Serbia, Slovak Republic

Zone B - Hatfield (GBR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Austria, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Estonia, Germany, Great Britain, Slovenia, Sweden, Switzerland

Zone C - Curtea de Arges (ROU) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

Bulgaria, Croatia, France, Hungary, Moldova, Netherlands, Romania

Zone D - Ankara (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2Day 3 | Photos

Belarus, Greece, Portugal, Russia, Spain, Turkey, Ukraine

Final Rounds: 5-7 August in Leysin (SUI) | Nominations

18 & Under Boys - Valerio/Galea Cup

Qualifying: July 31-2 August | Qualifying Groups (pdf) | Fact Sheets

Zone A - Opava (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Austria, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Germany, Great Britain, Greece, Poland

Zone B - Venice (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Croatia, Israel, Italy, Netherlands, Portugal, Slovenia, Sweden

Zone C - St Petersburg (RUS) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Belarus, Latvia, Romania, Russia, Turkey, Ukraine

Zone D - Piestany (SVK) | Nominations  | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Bosnia & Herzegovina, France, Hungary, Iceland, Serbia, Slovak Republic, Spain

Final Rounds: 5-7 August in La Rochelle (FRA) | Nominations

18 & Under Girls - Soisbault/Reina Cup

Qualifying: July 31-2 August | Qualifying Groups (pdf) | Fact Sheets

Zone A - Most (CZE) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Great Britain, Portugal, Slovak Republic, Slovenia

Zone B - Mesagne (ITA) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3Photos

Bosnia & Herzegovina, Hungary, Italy, Spain, Ukraine

Zone C - Arad (ROU) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

Belarus, France, Greece, Moldova, Romania, Sweden

Zone D - Denizli (TUR) | Nominations | Draw | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Photos

Croatia, Netherlands, Russia, Serbia, Turkey

Final Rounds: Date 20-22 September, Lleida (ESP)

« Back

» News archive